My L3+ is saying I have found more blocks than pro hashing is giving me credit for.

Encounter a problem related to the pool or have a request for a feature? Post your issue here and we will help you out.
Post Reply
suhalleyiv
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Dec 29, 2017 3:30 pm

My L3+ is saying I have found more blocks than pro hashing is giving me credit for.

Post by suhalleyiv » Sat Jan 06, 2018 12:00 am

I can see I have twice the amount of solo mined blocks in my l3+ than what is shown and credited on my prohahshing account. What is going on?
suhalleyiv
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Dec 29, 2017 3:30 pm

Re: My L3+ is saying I have found more blocks than pro hashing is giving me credit for.

Post by suhalleyiv » Sat Jan 06, 2018 1:43 am

This is extremely frustrating.. my ASIC shows me when I find a block. But pro hashing is not giving me credit for them. I am set up solo mining, so this affects my profitability.
User avatar
Aura89
Posts: 211
Joined: Mon Oct 02, 2017 12:12 am

Re: My L3+ is saying I have found more blocks than pro hashing is giving me credit for.

Post by Aura89 » Sat Jan 06, 2018 5:55 am

You know what a better solution is then looking for answers from randos in a forum? Submit a ticket.
User avatar
AppleMiner
Posts: 739
Joined: Sat Sep 30, 2017 1:44 pm

Re: My L3+ is saying I have found more blocks than pro hashing is giving me credit for.

Post by AppleMiner » Sat Jan 06, 2018 11:23 am

What was the uptime on the miner? I dont think the PH blocks found goes back forever...just the past 12 hours or so?
So if you had it running for a day and found 30, but prohashing site said you only found 15, the rest might be on the 12 hours not showing on the site?
suhalleyiv
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Dec 29, 2017 3:30 pm

Re: My L3+ is saying I have found more blocks than pro hashing is giving me credit for.

Post by suhalleyiv » Sat Jan 06, 2018 6:32 pm

Aura89 wrote:You know what a better solution is then looking for answers from randos in a forum? Submit a ticket.
“If you need technical support, please check the official technical support forum, as your question may have already been answered. If your question is not answered in the forum, please make an new post describing your issue. Using the forum will be the quickest way to obtain an answer.”
Post Reply